Honours

Honours


FIRST TEAM
Founded 1946 - Never Relegated.

Cheshire FA - Altrincham District FA.
Whitaker Cup - Joint holders with Manchester United - 1956

Lancashire FA.
Amateur Cup Winners - 1976, 1990, 1996

Manchester League.
Premier Division Champions - 1990, 1993, 2003
Division 1 Champions - 1973
Gilgryst Cup Winners - 1986, 1987, 1990, 1999, 2001, 2009, 2018
Norman Noden Memorial Trophy Winners - 2009

Lancashire & Cheshire League.
Division 1 Champions - 1962
Division 2 Champions - 1957
Division 3 ‘A’ Champions - 1955
Rhodes Cup Winners - 1958, 1961, 1972
Hellawell Shield Winners - 1955

South Manchester and Wythenshawe League
Division 1 Champions - 1953

RESERVES

Cheshire FA - Altrincham District FA.
Senior Cup Winners - 1981

Manchester League.
Division 2 Champions - 1985, 1987, 1988, 1990, 2001
Open Trophy Winners - 1989, 2004, 2018
Bridgewater League Cup Winners - 2011

Lancashire & Cheshire League.
Division A Champions - 1961, 1966, 1970
Division B Champions - 1957
Wray Cup Winners - 1956, 1970, 1971

THIRD TEAM / ‘A’

Altrincham & District League.
Division 2 Champions - 1984
Division 3 Champions - 1987
Broadheath Central Cup Winners - 2016

Lancashire & Cheshire League.
Division D Champions - 1966
Whitehead Cup Winners - 1960

SUNDAY TEAM

Stockport District Sunday League.
Division 3 Champions - 2016
Division 4 Champions - 2015
Division 1 Subsidiary Cup Winners - 2017

Altrincham Sunday League.
Division 1 Champions - 2013
Supplementary Cup Winners - 2013

Wythenshawe and District Sunday League.
League Cup Winners - 2003
Challenge Cup Winners - 1990

WOMEN’S SECTION

WOMEN’S FIRST TEAM

Cheshire & Manchester Women's League.
Division 2 East Champions - 2011

GIRLS

South Manchester Girls League.
2022 -
U 15 Division 2 Champions
U 11 Jaguars - Europa Cup Winners
2015 - U 15 Division Champions
2014 - U 14 B League Cup Winners

YOUTH & JUNIOR SECTION

Cheshire FA - Altrincham District FA.
1956 - Youth Cup Winners
1955 - Youth Cup Winners

Manchester FA.
1974 - U 18 Sunday Cup Winners

North West Youth Alliance
2022 - Development Division Champions

Altrincham Youth League
1996 - U 18 League Champions & Edgar Webb Cup Winners
1981 - U 16 Greypark Trophy Winners

East Manchester Junior Football League
2022
U 16 Jaguars - Division Premiership Cup Winners
U 7 Pumas - Division 3 Cup Winners

Manchester Federation of Lads’ Club League
1964 - Junior Cup Winners

Manchester Respect League
2016 - U 11 Vase Winners

Salford & Districts Football League
2022
U 13 Jaguars - Division 2 Champions & Cup Winners

Timperley & District Junior Football League.
2022
U 12 Leopards - Division Silver Champions & Cup Winners
U 11 Panthers - Division Purple Champions & Cup Winners
U 11 Pumas - Orange Cup Winners
2021
U 15 Tigers - Division 5 Champions
U 12 Pumas - Division 7 Champions
U 11 Leopards - Europa Germany Cup Winners
U 11 Pumas - Europa Finland Cup Winners
U 10 Leopards - Spring Teal Cup Winners
U 10 Pumas - Cup Winners
2019
U 13 Pumas - Europa Cup Winners
U 10 Lions - Brown Cup Winners
U 10 Tigers - Purple Cup Winners
2018
Youth Panthers - Serie A Champions & Bundesliga/Serie A Cup Winners
U 12 Pumas - Division 6 Champions
2017
U 11 Panthers - Division Yellow Champions & Cup Winners
U 11 Pumas - Green Cup Winners
2013
U 12 Leopards - Division 1 Champions & Cup Winners
U 11 Panthers - Division 4 Champions & Cup Winners
2011
U 15 - Division 2 Cup Winners
U 14 - Division 4 Champions & Cup Winners
U 13 - Division 2 Champions & Cup Winners
2010
U 12’B’ - Division 4 Cup Winners
U 11 - Division 1 Champions & Cup Winners
2009
U 10’A’ - Division 2 Cup Winners
2001
U 15 Cup Winners
U 13'B' - Division B Champions & Cup Winners
U 11 Cup Winners
U 9'A' - Division A Champions & Cup Winners